Gayane Novikova discussed the interaction of state and society in Armenia at the conference  “The South Caucasus between the Conflict and Cooperation,” organized by the German Society of East Europe (DGO) in Berlin.
November 11-15, 2015
Siranush Adamyan participated in the JEF International Seminar “Europe 2.0- NOW,” organized by the Young European Federalists (JEF Europe), Strasbourg, France.
October 22-28, 2015
Gayane Novikova had several working meetings with the colleagues from the SWP and the DGO in Berlin.
October 15-16, 2015
Dr. Vladimir Vardanyan presented a paper “The Armenian Genocide and Its Influence on Raphael Lemkin’s Concept” at the conference “Civilians in Contemporary Armed Conflicts, Raphaeł Lemkin’s Heritage,” organized by the University  of Warsaw & Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, in Lviv, Ukraine
October 12, 2015
Interview with Gayane Novikova “Armenia: Balancing on the Verge of…” is published on the website New Caucasus, Georgia. Available in Russian at
August 10-15, 2015
Siranush Adamyan participated in the Model NATO Youth Summit 2015 – Rebranding and Worldwide Connections, in Riga, Latvia. She represented Greece in the Defense Policy and Planning Committee.
August 3-7, 2015
Siranush Adamyan participated in the NATO Summer School in Cluj-Napoca, Romania.
July 28-30, 2015
Sergey Sargsyan participated in the discussions at the PfP C’s “Foreign Terrorist Fighter Challenges and Responses” working group meeting in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
June 22-27, 2015
Siranush Adamyan participated in International Peace Forum Caucasus (IPFC) on “Identities as an obstacle for conflict resolution in the region?” organized by Peace Research Institute Frankfurt (PRIF) in cooperation with GFSIS, Tbilisi, Georgia
June 18-20, 2015
Gayane Novikova participated in the NATO PA Rose-Roth Seminar in Yerevan.
May 28-29, 2015
Dr. Vladimir Vardanyan participated in the Martens Readings on International Humanitarian Law, organized by ICRC in Saint Petersburg, Russia.
May 18-21, 2015
Dr. Vladimir Vardanyan participated at Saint Petersburg Legal Forum, in Saint Petersburg, Russia.