Dr. Gayane Novikova comments to Regnum  News Agency the developments around Nagorno Karabakh
Milena Oganesyan presents a paper “Crossing or Uncrossing the Ethnic Boundaries?: Mixed Marriage, Friendship, and Business Relations in the South Caucasus,” University of Montana, Missoula, MT, USA
March 7, 2012
The article “The Nagorno Karabakh Conflict through the Prism of the Image of the Enemy” by Dr. Gayane Novikova has been published in Transition Studies Review: Volume 18, Issue 3 (2012), Page 550-569. Read more>>
March 2 & March 6-7, 2012
Gayane Novikova participated at the Symposium on the Contemporary Caucasus (Harvard University) and the international conference “Liberty and Security in the Time of the of Global Re-Ordering” (Boston University)
February 21-24, 2012
Milena Oganesyan presents a paper at an International Conference on Cultural Diplomacy and the United Nations, New York City and Washington, DC.
20 February – 9 March 2012
Dr. Vladimir Vardanyan participates at GIZ & The Hertie School of Governance Winter Academy Transformation Lawyers – Legal Dialogue for Legal Transformation, in Berlin
February 10, 2012
Dr. Gayane Novikova comments to “ArmInfo” Independent New Agency and to Forum upon the dynamics of the developments and trends in the security system in the South Caucasus and beyond.
February 7, 2012
George C. Marshall Center Armenian Alumni Association (MC AAA) and Center for Strategic Analysis Spectrum hold a seminar “New Challenges to the Regional Security” with the participation of the professors from the George C. Marshall European Center for Security Studies and with the support of the U.S. Embassy in Armenia. See for details in “Conferences”