April 4: G.Novikova & S.Sargsyan as the members of the Marshall Center AAA participate in the round table discussion “Terrorist and counterterrorist structures and methods,” organized by the G.Marshall Alumni Union-Georgia
April 3: S.Sargsyan and G.Novikova as the members of the PfP Consortium Combating Terrorism WG participate in the meeting on Islamist Recruitment Mechanisms in Europe. LTC (ret.) Sergey Sargsyan presents the paper “Specifics of ideological brainwashing in the Muslim & ethnic communities.”
April 2: Dr. G.Novikova delivers the lecture “Unresolved conflicts and the security system of the South Caucasus” and participates the round table discussion “Prospects, benefits and perils of regional interaction in the South Caucasus,” organized by LINKS
March 29-30: G.Novikova participates in the International conference “Countering terrorism and drug trafficking in the Black Sea region,” organized by the National Security Council of Georgia